56 Pleasant Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pleasant Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $422,500, approximately $291 per square foot. 56 Pleasant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,392 | $130,955 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,392 | $127,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $123,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $120,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $116,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $113,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map