NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Poplar Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,357 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to the heart of Pine Hill, here at the top of the boro you can see the Philly skyline from this dead end street. This house has been lovingly updated and upgraded to meet today's most discerning Buyers wants and needs. No detail has been overlooked or marginalized. From the moment you roll up to this unassuming rancher on this quiet street you'll be in awe of the meticulous landscaping, new roof and lit pathway guiding you to the front door. Once inside you'll marvel over the new hardwood flooring, new trim work and paint that is prevalent through this spectacularly renovated home. Once through the family room you'll be absorbed into the eat-in kitchen which comes complete with all new cabinets, stainless appliances, under-mounted LED lighting and granite counters.. Down the hall are three generously sized bedrooms; one with private bathroom, the other two bedrooms are serviced by the hall bathroom which has a full walk-in shower and separate soaking tub. The tile work in this amazing space may transport you to Italy where the workmanship is like a true work of art. In the basement you'll find multiple rooms to be used as you see fit: storage, gaming, entertaining and more. The walkout basement lets you out onto the sprawling back yard where the view only gets better by standing atop your enormous deck (off of main level) and peering into the private wooded area where no other homes can or will exist. If privacy is what you desire, this is the property for you. Come make this house your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Ferreira

(856) 343-6000 brian@theferreiragroup.net BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South Listed on: 04/15/2022

BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

Last Buyer's Agent

Alyssa Kelbaugh

(856) 235-0101 kelbaughalyssa@gmail.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #1866296

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 22,355 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 223.56 x 100.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00017
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-00081-00017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,610

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: All appliances in their 'AS-IS' Condition
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-04-15
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walkout Level
  • Basement Finished Percent: 50.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1232
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1232
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 193.99
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Copper Plumbing, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Flood Lights, Gutter System

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 109100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 32000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaping, Open, Rear Yard, Rural
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Dimensions: 223.56 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 22355.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1917971
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7610.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 28-00081-00017
  • Tax Lot: 00017
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PINE HILL BOROUGH BOARD OF EDUCATION

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
12.97%
Current Estimated Value
$312,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1995
Sold by
Grassi Joseph
Bought by
Carney Stephen and Carney Dolores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santana Manuel N $270,000 Wollman David A
Santana Manuel N $270,000 Wollman David A
Carney Stephen $53,212 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carney Stephen $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $270,000 +13.0% $219 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $239,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,253 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2024 $7,679 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2023 $7,679 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2022 $7,459 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2021 $7,611 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2020 $7,457 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2019 $1,098 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2018 $7,669 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2017 $7,505 $141,100 $32,000 $109,100
2016 $7,597 $180,200 $57,000 $123,200
2015 $7,138 $180,200 $57,000 $123,200
2014 $6,926 $180,200 $57,000 $123,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2023720

Bright MLS

APN: 28-00081-0000-00017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.