56 Pratt Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $891,495
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pratt Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $854,624, approximately $334 per square foot. 56 Pratt Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Gallivan Joan and Owens Thomas H
Bought by
Nikolaidis Despina and Nikolaidis Efstathios
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolaidis Despina | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,048 | $796,200 | $317,100 | $479,100 |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $747,900 | $287,700 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $8,829 | $687,600 | $260,500 | $427,100 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $610,700 | $244,600 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $575,100 | $226,500 | $348,600 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $551,300 | $226,500 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $501,000 | $197,000 | $304,000 |
| 2018 | $6,795 | $467,000 | $174,700 | $292,300 |
| 2017 | $6,248 | $423,300 | $163,700 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $396,300 | $151,600 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $363,200 | $144,000 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $364,300 | $141,400 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map