56 Putnam St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $925,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Putnam St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $873,241, approximately $453 per square foot. 56 Putnam St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Ventur Pierre E and Ventur Bobbie J
Bought by
Marshall Jason P and Marshall Renne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Outstanding Balance
$200,140
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$673,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Dee Robert D and Dee Teresa D
Bought by
Ventur Pierre E and Fisher Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Sold by
Anderson Annette G
Bought by
Dee Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jason P | $371,000 | -- | |
| Ventur Pierre E | $299,900 | -- | |
| Dee Robert D | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dee Robert D | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Robert D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Robert D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $755,000 | $419,300 | $335,700 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $719,900 | $384,200 | $335,700 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $678,700 | $343,200 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $7,762 | $637,800 | $302,300 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $570,600 | $259,300 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $547,200 | $235,900 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $439,100 | $224,200 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $403,500 | $210,600 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $364,500 | $171,600 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $348,900 | $156,000 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $348,900 | $156,000 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map