NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Reid St Fort Plain, NY 13339

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $120,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,712 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2015

Last sale price $15,900 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 452% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $495 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2015

2-story home in need of a little tlc, but truly a great starter home. A great price and cheaper than rent. Buyer's agent fee through www.propoffers.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Weingart

Krutz Properties, LLC License #49WE1140559 Listed on: 09/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

non-member non member

NON MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1800

Lot Details

  • 9,888

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x225

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273001 45.12-2-23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1800

Lot Details

9,888 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1800
  • Directions: route 5s to Fort Plain. Left at light
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1712.0
  • Lot Size: 44x225

• Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1712.0

• Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:None11: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 273001 45.12-2-23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3981.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Srmof Ii 2012-1 Trust Us Bank Trust, Et Al
List Price
$16,900
Sold Price
$15,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-5.92%
Current Estimated Value
$87,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Campion Edward
Bought by
Srmof Ii 2012-1 Trust Us Bank Trust, Et Al

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Southwest Capital Investments
Bought by
Conklin Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Clouthier Robert
Bought by
Campion Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Rouse Todd and Rouse Gail E
Bought by
Rouse Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Deisenroth Luella M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berlin Andrew $15,900 Skip Spring
Srmof Ii 2012-1 Trust Us Bank Trust, Et Al $94,312 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Conklin Donald $66,000 Paul Kolodziej
Campion Edward $72,000 Graig Zappia
Rouse Todd -- Richard Weinheimer
-- $20,000 --
Rouse Todd $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $15,900 -5.9% $9 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $16,900 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $326 $30,000 $8,200 $21,800
2024 $1,172 $25,000 $8,200 $16,800
2023 $1,026 $22,500 $8,200 $14,300
2022 $1,025 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2021 $1,015 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2020 $1,039 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2019 $1,023 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2018 $1,023 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2017 $2,838 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2016 $1,702 $22,000 $7,700 $14,300
2015 -- $74,800 $7,700 $67,100
2014 -- $74,800 $7,700 $67,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201519285

Global MLS

APN: 273001-045-012-0002-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.