NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Robert Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $448,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,856 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome home to 56 Robert Drive! Conveniently located in the Village of Lancaster, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the highly sought-after Depew School District! You’ll love the brand-new carpeting in the oversized living room that leads to your dining area, Your beautiful solid wood kitchen has loads of storage and custom features! The family room has new carpeting and a gas stove. The sliding glass door takes you to the three-season room surrounded with windows and natural light! The fenced in backyard with shed is ideal as well! Your first-floor half bathroom is perfect for entertaining! New carpeting continues throughout the living, family room, and upstairs! The oversized master bedroom has an updated ensuite bathroom! All bedrooms are a great size, and you'll even have a second full bathroom! Updates include fresh paint throughout most of the home, architectural roof, Lennox high efficiency furnace, glass block windows, newer AC & more! Showings begin Saturday July 23rd and offers will be reviewed as they come in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401211343 Listed on: 07/18/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Syed Rizvi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279412

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,019 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-100-0008-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,011

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: George
  • Directions: Como Park Blvd to Robert Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-100-0008-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7011.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
13.85%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$419,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$326,430
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Zwolinski Daniel L and Zwolinski Joanne G
Bought by
Zwolinski Darlene and Zwolinski John

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Md Nahidul $370,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Zwolinski Darlene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Md Nahidul $343,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $370,000 +13.8% $183 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Sale $325,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,382 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2024 $7,382 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2023 $7,479 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2022 $7,162 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2021 $5,467 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2020 $5,423 $202,000 $31,400 $170,600
2019 $5,690 $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
2018 $5,940 $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
2017 $1,725 $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
2016 $5,719 $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
2015 -- $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
2014 -- $142,000 $22,400 $119,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1420753

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-100-0008-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.