56 Rogers Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $1,108,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Rogers Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $935,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 56 Rogers Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cobbet Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Gandolfo Philip
Bought by
Uy Paul and Chan Phal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,036
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,964
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uy Paul | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uy Paul | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Uy Paul | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,997 | $965,000 | $196,300 | $768,700 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $949,200 | $189,300 | $759,900 |
| 2023 | $9,213 | $826,300 | $149,200 | $677,100 |
| 2022 | $9,187 | $739,100 | $134,800 | $604,300 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $668,600 | $119,500 | $549,100 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $616,300 | $112,500 | $503,800 |
| 2019 | $7,866 | $550,100 | $95,100 | $455,000 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $478,500 | $94,200 | $384,300 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $443,600 | $82,900 | $360,700 |
| 2016 | $6,205 | $383,500 | $62,400 | $321,100 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $332,300 | $59,300 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map