A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anna Boucher
Rizzo Mattson
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $347,000
Lovingly maintained family home in desirable neighborhood. Open concept kitchen/dining room. Freshly painted w/ lots of updates. Walking distance to YMCA, play ground, pool, tennis courts, trails, and more. A great place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anna Boucher
Rizzo Mattson Brokerage Phone: 207-622-9000 Listed on: 01/31/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Pamela Casavant
Surette Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanoers Johanna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanoers Johanna | $135,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2018 04/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $293,400 | $34,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $260,100 | $26,200 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $260,100 | $26,200 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $165,900 | $19,700 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $165,900 | $19,700 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $165,900 | $19,700 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $165,900 | $19,700 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $165,900 | $19,700 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $160,400 | $19,700 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $160,400 | $19,700 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $113,200 | $27,600 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $113,200 | $27,600 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $113,200 | $27,600 | $85,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anna Boucher
Rizzo Mattson
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pamela Casavant
Surette Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1337438
APN: WAVL-000056-000000-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.