56 Roosevelt Trail Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $492,633
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Roosevelt Trail, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $492,633, approximately $136 per square foot. 56 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Chase Custom Homes & Fin
Bought by
C & E Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,350
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & E Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | C & E Properties Llc | $342,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $487,400 | $133,300 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $487,400 | $133,300 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $450,000 | $121,100 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $334,000 | $121,100 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $321,600 | $121,100 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $353,100 | $121,100 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $353,100 | $121,100 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $353,100 | $121,100 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $304,200 | $96,800 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $296,100 | $96,800 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $272,200 | $96,800 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $272,200 | $96,800 | $175,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,200 | $96,800 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map