56 Scribner St Patten, ME 04765
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Scribner St, Patten, ME 04765 and is currently estimated at $158,418. 56 Scribner St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Clinton Est
Bought by
Porter Reginald C and Porter Sharon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Reginald C | $6,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $85,000 | $18,300 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $85,000 | $18,300 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $85,000 | $18,300 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $51,500 | $11,100 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $51,500 | $11,100 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $56,600 | $11,100 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $56,600 | $11,100 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $56,600 | $11,100 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map