56 Sheaffer Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Sheaffer Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $563,027, approximately $470 per square foot. 56 Sheaffer Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Wharen Diane B and Wharen Donald J
Bought by
Davis Glenn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Glenn K | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Glenn K | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Glenn K | $13,222 | |
| Closed | Davis Glenn K | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $466,300 | $151,900 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $463,800 | $151,900 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $407,400 | $138,100 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $338,500 | $102,300 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $297,900 | $102,300 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $290,300 | $102,300 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $268,000 | $102,300 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $232,000 | $107,700 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $226,300 | $107,700 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $227,100 | $108,500 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $220,100 | $105,100 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map