56 Silver Load Cir Dumont, CO 80436
Estimated Value: $420,575 - $630,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Silver Load Cir, Dumont, CO 80436 and is currently estimated at $515,894, approximately $403 per square foot. 56 Silver Load Cir is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Popp Sally
Bought by
Shaw Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,531
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Popp Robert E
Bought by
Popp Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Sally J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Popp Sally | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Sally J | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $22,990 | $3,060 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $20,610 | $2,780 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $20,610 | $2,780 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $17,470 | $3,400 | $14,070 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $17,970 | $3,500 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $18,460 | $3,500 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $18,460 | $3,500 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $13,410 | $3,520 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $13,410 | $3,520 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $14,490 | $3,890 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,490 | $3,890 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,940 | $3,890 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map