56 Skinner Hill Rd Andover, CT 06232
Estimated Value: $274,559 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Skinner Hill Rd, Andover, CT 06232 and is currently estimated at $311,390, approximately $308 per square foot. 56 Skinner Hill Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Shillo Carl and Shillo Marie
Bought by
Elliot Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Carol | $117,000 | -- | |
| Elliot Carol | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliot Carol | $71,844 | |
| Closed | Elliot Carol | $97,228 | |
| Closed | Elliot Carol | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $121,240 | $33,530 | $87,710 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $121,240 | $33,530 | $87,710 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $121,240 | $33,530 | $87,710 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $121,240 | $33,530 | $87,710 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $111,700 | $44,000 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $110,000 | $44,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $110,000 | $44,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $110,000 | $44,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $110,000 | $44,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $119,100 | $44,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $119,100 | $44,000 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $119,100 | $44,000 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map