Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Collins
Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack
(570) 493-0741
2 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $916,000
Spacious Contemporary on 30 acres! Completely renovated and remodeled! Home offers 7 bedrooms, 5 full baths, formal glass-front living room, plus add'l living room and THREE family rooms! Bright, open & modern kitchen w/ the finest finishes overlooking the dining area! Master suite w/ sitting room and 2 full baths. 2nd kitchen in lower level makes this a mother/daughter option! Attached 2+ car garage, paved driveway, beautifully manicured lawn w/ a stream bordering it. So much space in this beautiful country contemporary!, Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Beds Description: 2+Bed1st, Beds Description: 1BedLL, Beds Description: 1 BED 2nd, Eating Area: Dining Area, Eating Area: Modern KT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack License #RM026185A AB067437 Listed on: 07/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niverth Timothy S | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Katsigiannis Dimitrios | $120,474 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $495,000 | +310.9% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | $120,474 | +3.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2013 12/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,917 | $589,200 | $105,300 | $483,900 |
| 2025 | $9,628 | $589,200 | $105,300 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $589,200 | $105,300 | $483,900 |
| 2023 | $12,927 | $589,200 | $105,300 | $483,900 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $7,792 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $338,100 | $61,000 | $277,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,100 | $61,000 | $269,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorraine Collins
Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack
(570) 493-0741
2 in this area
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beth Schutte, Realtor
Realty Executives Exceptional Hawley
(570) 335-6240
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beth Natiello, Realtor
Better Homes and Gardens RE Wilkins & Assoc DF
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sharon Maciejewski
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Pike/Wayne Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PWB193336
APN: 031877
Ask me questions while you tour the home.