56 Stevenson Ln Baltimore, MD 21212
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Stevenson Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212. 56 Stevenson Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2016
Sold by
Rodgers Forge United Methodist Church
Bought by
Eden Korean United Methodist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Korean United Methodist Church Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2023 | $704 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $963,500 | $148,600 | $814,900 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $963,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $963,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $963,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $963,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map