56 Stuart Ave Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $292,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Stuart Ave, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $284,921, approximately $216 per square foot. 56 Stuart Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Stevenson Tillman Lee and Dinge Brenda
Bought by
Stevenson Tillman Lee and Dinges Tillman Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Tillman Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $241,200 | $60,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $241,200 | $60,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $167,700 | $55,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $167,700 | $55,000 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $167,700 | $55,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $167,700 | $55,000 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $167,700 | $55,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $990 | $157,155 | $55,000 | $102,155 |
| 2017 | $912 | $157,155 | $55,000 | $102,155 |
| 2016 | $912 | $157,155 | $55,000 | $102,155 |
| 2015 | $774 | $157,155 | $55,000 | $102,155 |
| 2014 | $774 | $157,155 | $55,000 | $102,155 |
| 2013 | $774 | $161,300 | $55,000 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map