56 Summer Place Dr Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $268,943 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Summer Place Dr, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $384,986, approximately $381 per square foot. 56 Summer Place Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Carr David B
Bought by
Perkins Franklin and Perkins Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Carr Leila
Bought by
Carr David Burr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
House Robert L
Bought by
Carr David B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Franklin | $198,500 | -- | |
| Carr David Burr | -- | -- | |
| Carr David B | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $48,681 | $0 | $48,681 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $44,301 | $0 | $44,301 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $39,593 | $0 | $39,593 |