56 Sunset Dr Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $231,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Sunset Dr, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $213,687, approximately $186 per square foot. 56 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Kane Barbara L Est and Pitcher
Bought by
Afarian Kyle and Dinan Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,203
Outstanding Balance
$178,619
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afarian Kyle | $189,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afarian Kyle | $184,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $189,900 | $61,800 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $189,900 | $61,800 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $115,000 | $52,800 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $115,000 | $52,800 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $115,000 | $52,800 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $115,000 | $52,800 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $103,500 | $45,400 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $103,500 | $45,400 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $103,500 | $45,400 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $103,500 | $45,400 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,500 | $45,400 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,500 | $45,400 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map