56 Thompson Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Thompson Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $194,223, approximately $129 per square foot. 56 Thompson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Turner Felita
Bought by
Turner Felita Shenear and Wood Henry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,244
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Dorothy
Bought by
Turnner Felita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1967
Bought by
Thompson Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Felita Shenear | -- | -- | |
| Turnner Felita | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Felita Shenear | $63,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $79,600 | $2,320 | $77,280 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $19,180 | $2,160 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $564 | $18,381 | $1,361 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $462 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $429 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2020 | $443 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2019 | $450 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2018 | $457 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2017 | $175 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2016 | $175 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2015 | $97 | $13,572 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2014 | $97 | $13,573 | $1,361 | $12,212 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,572 | $1,360 | $12,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map