56 Townline Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $193,527 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Townline Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $250,382, approximately $192 per square foot. 56 Townline Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Buchbinder Mark R and Buchbinder Pamela D
Bought by
Frejofsky Gary M and Frejofsky Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,823
Outstanding Balance
$41,167
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Zelesnik Donald J
Bought by
Buchbinder Mark R and Buchbinder Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,650
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frejofsky Gary M | $108,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Buchbinder Mark R | $91,536 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frejofsky Gary M | $106,823 | |
| Closed | Buchbinder Mark R | $68,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $68,780 | $21,700 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $68,780 | $21,700 | $47,080 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $32,700 | $20,130 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $32,700 | $20,130 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $32,700 | $20,130 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $29,750 | $19,180 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $29,750 | $19,180 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $30,950 | $18,450 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $30,950 | $18,450 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $30,950 | $18,450 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $30,950 | $18,450 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $30,250 | $18,450 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $30,250 | $18,450 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map