56 van Wyck Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 van Wyck Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $332,490, approximately $240 per square foot. 56 van Wyck Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Kie Terry W and Kie Bonny J
Bought by
Resto Benigno R and Resto Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Koeller Walter H
Bought by
Kie Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resto Benigno R | $86,500 | -- | |
| Kie Terry W | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $237,000 | $54,300 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $237,000 | $54,300 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $9,093 | $237,000 | $54,300 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $8,650 | $213,500 | $49,300 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $185,500 | $49,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $173,000 | $49,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $173,000 | $49,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $131,500 | $49,300 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $119,500 | $49,300 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $119,500 | $49,300 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $59,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,500 | $59,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map