56 Victory Ln Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Victory Ln, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $142,519, approximately $79 per square foot. 56 Victory Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $507 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $506 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $500 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $146 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map