56 Vista Point Lp Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $816,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Vista Point Lp, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently priced at $816,000, approximately $672 per square foot. 56 Vista Point Lp is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Clapp Roch O and Clapp Sandra L
Bought by
Holder Russell R and Holder Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Cad Corp
Bought by
Clapp Jerry L and Clapp Bette Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Russell R | -- | Amerititle Cascade | |
| Clapp Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $694,224 | $206,766 | $487,458 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $785,115 | $283,059 | $502,056 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $655,538 | $218,668 | $436,870 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $440,258 | $84,716 | $355,542 |
| 2020 | $609 | $86,621 | $86,621 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $74,323 | $74,323 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $64,161 | $64,161 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $64,161 | $64,161 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $64,161 | $64,161 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $64,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map