56 W Dodridge St Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 W Dodridge St, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $312,174, approximately $269 per square foot. 56 W Dodridge St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Joyce E Evans
Bought by
Whittaker Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Whittaker Daniel R
Bought by
Evans Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Nellie D Hall
Bought by
Whittaker Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1986
Bought by
Hall Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Evans Joyce | -- | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Whittaker Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Hall Nellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,935 | $115,750 | $77,770 | $37,980 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $115,750 | $77,770 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $115,745 | $77,770 | $37,975 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $55,030 | $31,890 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $55,030 | $31,890 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $55,030 | $31,890 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $42,320 | $24,500 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $42,320 | $24,500 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $47,150 | $29,330 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $33,820 | $15,230 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $33,820 | $15,230 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $33,820 | $15,230 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $957 | $32,200 | $14,490 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map