56 Williams St Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Williams St, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $122,936, approximately $90 per square foot. 56 Williams St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Sparks Griffin Funeral Homes Inc and Griffin Gregory T
Bought by
Jackson Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Lovell Shirley Ann
Bought by
Sparks Griffin Funeral Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Robin | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Sparks Griffin Funeral Home Inc | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $46,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $39,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $620 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $30,920 | $0 | $0 |