Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Roberts
Roberts Group Real Estate
(719) 580-0129
208 Total Sales
This home is located at 56 Willow Ln, Monte Vista, CO 81144 and is currently priced at $325,800, approximately $154 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 56 Willow Ln is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Bill Metz Elementary School, and Monte Vista Middle School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,800 | United Wholesale Mortgage | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $35,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $319,113 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Sold | $325,800 | +0.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $19,050 | $2,680 | $16,370 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $17,014 | $2,359 | $14,655 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $17,014 | $2,359 | $14,655 |
| 2022 | $890 | $13,946 | $2,977 | $10,969 |
| 2021 | $909 | $14,347 | $3,062 | $11,285 |
| 2020 | $925 | $14,577 | $3,062 | $11,515 |
| 2019 | $926 | $14,577 | $3,062 | $11,515 |
| 2018 | $874 | $13,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $13,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $13,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $13,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $13,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $890 | $13,167 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Roberts
Roberts Group Real Estate
(719) 580-0129
208 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 831170
APN: 3326401002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.