56 Wintergreen Point Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Wintergreen Point, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $301,216, approximately $353 per square foot. 56 Wintergreen Point is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Beckett Michael F and Beckett Kristen L
Bought by
Beckett Michael F and Beckett Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Houck Earl Andrew
Bought by
Beckett Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,581
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Houck Earl Andrew and Houck Louise M
Bought by
Beckett Michael F and Beckett Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,581
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Pelkey Sean D and The Sean D Pelkey Irrevocable Living Tr
Bought by
Houck Earl Andrew and Houck Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Pelkey Sean
Bought by
Pelkey Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Pelkey John
Bought by
Pelkey Sean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Beckett Michael | $132,500 | -- | |
| Beckett Michael F | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Houck Earl Andrew | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Pelkey Sean | -- | -- | |
| Pelkey Sean D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckett Michael F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $140,600 | $107,900 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $139,000 | $107,900 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $139,000 | $107,900 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $132,000 | $95,200 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $92,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $92,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map