56 Woodgate Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $527,188 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Woodgate Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $544,797, approximately $260 per square foot. 56 Woodgate Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Tomasello Stephen J and Tomasello Jennifer H
Bought by
Salge James R and Salge Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,250
Outstanding Balance
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$493,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
The Marrano & Marc Equity C
Bought by
Sorenson David W and Sorenson Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salge James R | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Salge James R | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Salge James R | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Sorenson David W | $186,275 | -- | |
| Sorenson David W | $186,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History