56 Youngs Valley Rd Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $333,682 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Youngs Valley Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $354,171, approximately $134 per square foot. 56 Youngs Valley Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cedartown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Rowe Leslie M
Bought by
Rowe Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Leslie M Rowe
Bought by
John Leslie M and John Joseph Rowe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Rowe Leslie M
Bought by
Rowe Leslie M and John Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Clay Larry Joe
Bought by
Clay Larry Joe and Susan Carol Surviv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Sold by
Gladden Hershel
Bought by
Clay Larry Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Leslie M | -- | -- | |
| John Leslie M | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Leslie M | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Leslie M | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Leslie M | $126,600 | -- | |
| Clay Larry Joe | -- | -- | |
| Clay Larry Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $131,729 | $7,616 | $124,113 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $117,802 | $4,760 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $74,305 | $4,760 | $69,545 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $61,872 | $3,174 | $58,698 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $61,872 | $3,174 | $58,698 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $61,872 | $3,174 | $58,698 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $53,003 | $2,661 | $50,342 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $53,190 | $2,661 | $50,529 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $53,190 | $2,661 | $50,529 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $54,895 | $4,366 | $50,529 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $55,332 | $4,366 | $50,966 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $55,332 | $4,366 | $50,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map