560 Arlington St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,239 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Arlington St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $383,810, approximately $278 per square foot. 560 Arlington St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Rowe Pamela A and Rowe Kenneth R
Bought by
Naujokas John A and Naujokas Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,435
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$376,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naujokas John A | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naujokas John A | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $35,000 | $6,309 | $28,691 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $26,472 | $5,408 | $21,064 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $5,408 | $22,592 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $5,408 | $22,592 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $20,779 | $3,830 | $16,949 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $22,838 | $3,830 | $19,008 |
| 2019 | $6,509 | $25,661 | $3,830 | $21,831 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $23,440 | $3,379 | $20,061 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $23,440 | $3,379 | $20,061 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $23,440 | $3,379 | $20,061 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $20,593 | $2,929 | $17,664 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $20,593 | $2,929 | $17,664 |
| 2013 | $5,523 | $20,593 | $2,929 | $17,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map