560 Aster Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $469,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Aster Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $453,949, approximately $220 per square foot. 560 Aster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Niepolski Richard and Niepolski Anna
Bought by
Mando Sargon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,941
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$341,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Niepolski Richard and Niepolski Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mando Sargon | $273,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Niepolski Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mando Sargon | $218,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Niepolski Richard | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,820 | $39,000 | $14,924 | $24,076 |
| 2024 | $9,820 | $32,000 | $8,528 | $23,472 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $8,528 | $23,472 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $8,528 | $23,472 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | $25,352 | $9,061 | $16,291 |
| 2020 | $7,280 | $25,352 | $9,061 | $16,291 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $28,486 | $9,061 | $19,425 |
| 2018 | $6,554 | $23,534 | $7,995 | $15,539 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $23,534 | $7,995 | $15,539 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $23,534 | $7,995 | $15,539 |
| 2015 | $6,013 | $21,344 | $6,929 | $14,415 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $21,344 | $6,929 | $14,415 |
| 2013 | $5,754 | $21,344 | $6,929 | $14,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map