560 Benjamin Rd North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $680,326 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Benjamin Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $690,832, approximately $389 per square foot. 560 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Clark Helene
Bought by
Hall William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$242,206
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William | $330,000 | Primetime Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall William | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |