Estimated Value: $237,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Bowers St, Welsh, LA 70591 and is currently estimated at $267,152, approximately $151 per square foot. 560 Bowers St is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Welsh Elementary School, Welsh-Roanoke Junior High School, and Welsh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Rome Philip H
Bought by
Hidden Cattle Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Cattle Company Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $26,341 | $1,616 | $24,725 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $21,092 | $1,592 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $21,092 | $1,592 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $21,092 | $1,592 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $21,076 | $1,576 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $19,176 | $1,376 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $19,176 | $1,376 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $19,176 | $1,376 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $19,172 | $1,372 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $17,072 | $1,372 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $17,072 | $1,372 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map