560 Britton Ave Staten Island, NY 10304
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,049 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Britton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $872,262, approximately $396 per square foot. 560 Britton Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - William C. Wilcox, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Caliandro Eleanore L
Bought by
Dedja Myzejen and Dedja Fatmir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedja Myzejen | $267,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dedja Myzejen | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,257 | $54,840 | $6,532 | $48,308 |
| 2025 | $6,834 | $49,980 | $6,762 | $43,218 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $45,960 | $6,937 | $39,023 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $35,078 | $5,853 | $29,225 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $54,420 | $9,000 | $45,420 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $45,060 | $9,000 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $38,880 | $9,000 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $33,780 | $9,000 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $29,232 | $7,153 | $22,079 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $29,232 | $8,060 | $21,172 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $27,640 | $7,942 | $19,698 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $26,076 | $6,625 | $19,451 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $24,600 | $7,500 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map