S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Hare
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 639-8440
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $202,000
Walking distance to schools, shopping, Claremore Lake, you name it! Location is amazing on this cute as a button 3 bed 2 bath home with bonus sunroom or extra living space with 2 car attached garage and indoor laundry! Backs to greenbelt for a private back yard! New roof and windows in last two years!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty, LLC. License #146070 Listed on: 07/19/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Kenneth | $125,000 | Title Clearing & Escrow Llc | |
| Cox Richard | $115,000 | Titan Title & Closing | |
| Reed Bert | $91,500 | Land Title Closing Services | |
| -- | $86,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt Kenneth | $127,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Richard | $112,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Bert | $94,519 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | +8.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $114,900 | -2.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $15,707 | $2,743 | $12,964 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $16,018 | $1,941 | $14,077 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $15,255 | $2,200 | $13,055 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $14,529 | $2,200 | $12,329 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $13,837 | $2,200 | $11,637 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $13,028 | $1,925 | $11,103 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $12,280 | $1,925 | $10,355 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $12,732 | $1,925 | $10,807 |
| 2017 | $638 | $7,952 | $1,385 | $6,567 |
| 2016 | $652 | $7,952 | $1,420 | $6,532 |
| 2015 | $645 | $7,953 | $1,586 | $6,367 |
| 2014 | $645 | $7,952 | $1,558 | $6,394 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Hare
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 639-8440
14 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kenny Andrews
Group One Claremore Inc
(918) 341-7150
10 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Janece Pendergrass
Purple Cow Real Estate
(918) 849-6234
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2026201
APN: 660073667
Ask me questions while you tour the home.