560 Cody Pass Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $878,409
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Cody Pass, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $791,852, approximately $239 per square foot. 560 Cody Pass is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Callaghan Bryant F and Callaghan Sheri K
Bought by
Callaghan Sheri K and Callaghan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Corderman Reed R and Sciaky Daniela
Bought by
Callaghan Bryant F and Callaghan Sheri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Sheri K | -- | None Available | |
| Callaghan Bryant F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Bryant F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,708 | $256,789 | $116,638 | $140,151 |
| 2024 | $15,416 | $256,789 | $116,638 | $140,151 |
| 2023 | $14,176 | $256,789 | $116,638 | $140,151 |
| 2022 | $12,553 | $184,083 | $83,682 | $100,401 |
| 2021 | $12,276 | $184,083 | $83,682 | $100,401 |
| 2020 | $12,496 | $184,083 | $83,682 | $100,401 |
| 2019 | $12,308 | $167,346 | $76,073 | $91,273 |
| 2018 | $12,312 | $167,346 | $76,073 | $91,273 |
| 2017 | $11,823 | $167,346 | $76,073 | $91,273 |
| 2016 | $10,034 | $163,377 | $75,436 | $87,941 |
| 2015 | $10,116 | $163,377 | $75,436 | $87,941 |
| 2014 | $10,138 | $163,377 | $75,436 | $87,941 |
| 2013 | $8,976 | $138,454 | $63,928 | $74,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map