560 Cordgrass Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,353 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Cordgrass Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $450,588, approximately $153 per square foot. 560 Cordgrass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Martin Obey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,983
Outstanding Balance
$136,501
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Two Parks Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Obey E | $310,509 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Obey E | $294,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,708 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $10,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $267,700 | $44,000 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,028 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map