560 County Road 372 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $180,290 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 County Road 372, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $245,073, approximately $129 per square foot. 560 County Road 372 is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Bonner Cindy
Bought by
Pope Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Pope Cheryl and Pope Jerry D
Bought by
Pope Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Cheryl | $15,000 | -- | |
| Pope Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $382 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |