$320,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

560 Davis Acres Dr Alpine, AL 35014

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
1.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • 138 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Powered Boats Allowed
  • Docks
  • Covered Deck
  • Attic

About This Home

As of March 2026

COMPLETELY RENOVATED lake cottage on Logan Martin Lake! Brand new HVAC, hardie siding, roof, cabinets, countertops and more. This quiet escape away from hectic life comes with 1.9 acres with 138 feet of shoreline. Great dock for fishing or boating. 3 feet at end of pier. Serene country views with the waterfront lifestyle. Comes with a storage building, two bedrooms and two baths, stainless appliances and a great sized master bedroom. Laundry room comes with a washer and dryer that remain. Sit on your back covered deck and watch the wildlife, enjoying your coffee or wine. Call to see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Parsons

Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama License #123974 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Espinoza

HomeRiver Group License #350322

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.93 Acre Lot
  • 138 Feet of Waterfront

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • $15 Other Monthly Fees

Recreation

  • Powered Boats Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Water Body Name: LOGAN MARTIN
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LHRWA
  • Directions: I-20 E toward Atlanta. Take exit 158 toward Pell City onto US-231 S (Martin St N). Go for 10.1 mi. Turn L onto Logan Martin Dam Rd (CR-54). Go for 4.7 mi. Go over dam. Fork L onto Constellation Dr. Turn L onto Davis Acres Dr. Follow around to R and home is on R.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 320000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Room 1: Great Room
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Laundry
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom
  • Room 5: Master Bath
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Dishwasher Built-In,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1100
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Storage
  • Waterfront Frontage: 138

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1100
  • Sewer: Septic

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 46

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
114.38%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,719
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,334

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,719
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,334

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.02%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
List Price
$298,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.02%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-34.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.53%
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Warranty Deed $7,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $289,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $289,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $135,000 --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $135,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $95,000 Sims W Lee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,662 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $320,000 -7.2% $291 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $345,000 +19.4% $314 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Sold $289,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $289,000 -3.0% $263 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $298,000 +19.2% $271 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $236 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 For Sale $269,900 +184.1% $255 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $95,000 -4.5% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Price Changed $99,500 -8.7% $130 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Price Changed $109,000 -5.2% $142 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Price Changed $115,000 -3.4% $150 / Sq Ft
03/29/2018 03/29/18 Price Changed $119,000 -7.8% $155 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Price Changed $129,000 -11.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $770 $28,100 $17,560 $10,540
2024 $770 $27,600 $17,560 $10,040
2023 $770 $23,490 $9,590 $13,900
2022 $131 $5,530 $1,310 $4,220
2021 $117 $5,100 $1,120 $3,980
2020 $117 $5,600 $0 $0
2019 $117 $5,600 $0 $0
2018 $284 $8,840 $0 $0
2017 $365 $12,600 $0 $0
2016 $615 $21,220 $0 $0
2015 $615 $21,220 $0 $0
2014 $615 $21,220 $0 $0
2013 -- $21,220 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21436184

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 11-06-23-0-000-109.011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.