560 Dekalb Ave Sycamore, IL 60178
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Dekalb Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178. 560 Dekalb Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Trust Number 40-3311-00
Bought by
Frye Robert J and Frye Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Robert J | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $49,728 | $26,822 | $22,906 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $46,754 | $25,218 | $21,536 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $42,694 | $23,028 | $19,666 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $39,158 | $21,121 | $18,037 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $36,761 | $19,828 | $16,933 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $35,858 | $19,341 | $16,517 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $35,072 | $18,917 | $16,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map