NOT LISTED FOR SALE

560 Dunkirk Ave Terrytown, LA 70056

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 560 Dunkirk Ave, Terrytown, LA 70056. 560 Dunkirk Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Terrytown Elementary School, Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, and Livaudais Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2024 $869 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2023 $7 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2022 $962 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2021 $907 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2020 $900 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2019 $923 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2018 $6 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2017 $827 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2016 $810 $7,550 $2,810 $4,740
2015 $22 $7,710 $2,810 $4,900
2014 $22 $7,710 $2,810 $4,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.