560 E 1600 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,554,261
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,325
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E 1600 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,423,565, approximately $329 per square foot. 560 E 1600 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Monsen R Tod and Monsen Robi E
Bought by
Thompson Kenneth D and Thompson Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kenneth D | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Incq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $625,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $567,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $572,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $894,900 | $478,000 | $416,900 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $647,400 | $326,700 | $320,700 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $607,800 | $287,100 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $560,000 | $281,100 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $491,400 | $230,300 | $261,100 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $292,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $259,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $238,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $196,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map