560 E Beaver St Mercer, PA 16137
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Beaver St, Mercer, PA 16137 and is currently estimated at $106,900. 560 E Beaver St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Area Senior High School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Matthew E and Ellis Melissa L
Bought by
Ellis Matthew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Matthew E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,587 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2025 | $1,503 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 | $1,350 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map