560 E Broadway Boston, MA 02127
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Broadway, Boston, MA 02127. 560 E Broadway is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School, Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, and Advent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,742 | $1,186,700 | $251,200 | $935,500 |
| 2024 | $13,046 | $1,196,900 | $251,200 | $945,700 |
| 2023 | $13,149 | $1,224,300 | $251,200 | $973,100 |
| 2022 | $11,885 | $1,092,400 | $251,200 | $841,200 |
| 2021 | $11,512 | $1,078,900 | $213,100 | $865,800 |
| 2020 | $11,091 | $1,050,300 | $213,100 | $837,200 |
| 2019 | $10,688 | $1,014,000 | $213,100 | $800,900 |
| 2018 | $10,129 | $966,500 | $202,300 | $764,200 |
| 2017 | $9,732 | $919,000 | $193,200 | $725,800 |
| 2016 | $8,520 | $774,500 | $178,800 | $595,700 |
| 2015 | $8,307 | $686,000 | $155,300 | $530,700 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $640,000 | $139,100 | $500,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map