560 E Greenleaf St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $365,034 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Greenleaf St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $385,509, approximately $201 per square foot. 560 E Greenleaf St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1985
Sold by
Fatzinger David G and Fatzinger Cheryl A
Bought by
Minnich Richard D and Minnich Denise T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1978
Bought by
Fatzinger David G and Fatzinger Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnich Richard D | $78,000 | -- | |
| Fatzinger David G | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,600 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2025 | $6,411 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $182,000 | $145,700 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $36,300 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map