560 E Railroad St Monticello, AR 71655
Estimated Value: $53,201 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Railroad St, Monticello, AR 71655 and is currently estimated at $83,300, approximately $78 per square foot. 560 E Railroad St is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Intermediate School, and Monticello Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,160 | $1,440 | $4,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,160 | $1,440 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,160 | $1,440 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,160 | $1,440 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $41 | $6,160 | $1,440 | $4,720 |
| 2020 | $41 | $5,040 | $1,350 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $41 | $5,040 | $1,350 | $3,690 |
| 2018 | $39 | $5,040 | $1,350 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $36 | $5,040 | $1,350 | $3,690 |
| 2016 | $33 | $5,040 | $1,350 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | $30 | $5,110 | $1,350 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $28 | $4,808 | $1,350 | $3,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map