560 E River Rd Grand Island, NY 14072
Estimated Value: $326,866 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072 and is currently estimated at $350,967, approximately $221 per square foot. 560 E River Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charlotte Sidway School, Veronica E. Connor Middle School, and Grand Island Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Ruminski Joseph M
Bought by
Tipton Gelyon Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$90,015
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Rowswell Alfred R
Bought by
Mikac Grace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Gelyon Stacey | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Mikac Grace A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History