NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,384 - $600,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,491 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2014

Last sale price $310,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,147 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Absolutely Stunning- 5 bedroom brick front is a cut above the rest. The interior is a stellar example of the owner's attention to detail. From the glistening hardwood floors to the custom trim... Every area of the home projects a warmth that will be felt when you open the front door. The large fenced in yard, beautiful deck, professionally designed landscape help marry the beauty of the inside. 13MO. Homewarranty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Brooks

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475158357 Listed on: 02/10/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

William Brooks

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1999

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $8 per month

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Includes Accessories
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 14X06, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 25X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Walk-in
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Deck, Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 19X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Deck, Dimensions: 16X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 17X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 10X6, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Walk in Closet, Dimensions: 8X6, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2491
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Brick Paver Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: N (North)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s), 7 Foot or more high garage door
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public, Well-Community
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment Association Fees: 100

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 33

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 102 X 150
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Landscaped Professionally
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0134205044

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9692

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Walter William C and Walter Jennifer M
Bought by
The William C & Jennifer M Walter Joint
Current Estimated Value
$578,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Buonavita Salvatore and Buonavita Mary Ann
Bought by
Walter William C and Walter Jennifer M
Seller's Agent
William Brooks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
William Brooks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
List Price
$313,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Myers Jeffrey R and Myers Patricia C
Bought by
Buonavita Salvatore and Buonavita Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The William C & Jennifer M Walter Joint -- Attorney
Walter William C $310,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Buonavita Salvatore $290,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Walter William C $80,000
Previous Owner Buonavita Salvatore $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $310,000 -1.2% $124 / Sq Ft
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $313,900 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2014 02/10/14 For Sale $313,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,573 $150,329 $45,466 $104,863
2023 $11,841 $136,390 $41,250 $95,140
2022 $10,790 $120,720 $36,510 $84,210
2021 $10,330 $114,600 $34,660 $79,940
2020 $10,096 $111,160 $33,620 $77,540
2019 $9,931 $107,190 $32,420 $74,770
2018 $10,696 $112,720 $34,090 $78,630
2017 $10,547 $108,230 $32,730 $75,500
2016 $10,524 $103,380 $31,260 $72,120
2015 $10,568 $97,860 $29,590 $68,270
2014 $10,361 $95,380 $28,840 $66,540
2013 $10,352 $97,660 $29,530 $68,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08534148

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-34-205-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.