560 Florence St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Florence St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $208,425, approximately $173 per square foot. 560 Florence St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Zampella Edward
Bought by
Anker David W and Anker Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anker David W | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $42 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $11,600 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map