560 Grove Park Loop Wetumpka, AL 36093
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,089
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Grove Park Loop, Wetumpka, AL 36093 and is currently estimated at $425,214, approximately $137 per square foot. 560 Grove Park Loop is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Redland Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Stroud Ashley
Bought by
Stroud Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Mitchell | $303,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $40,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $420,920 | $55,000 | $365,920 |
| 2022 | $864 | $36,242 | $5,500 | $30,742 |
| 2021 | $872 | $36,582 | $5,500 | $31,082 |
| 2020 | $797 | $33,392 | $5,500 | $27,892 |
| 2019 | $748 | $31,630 | $5,500 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $715 | $30,300 | $5,500 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $715 | $30,300 | $5,500 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $765 | $30,300 | $5,500 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $743 | $314,200 | $55,000 | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map